Bacon

Students

All things bacon!

Coming from 14 different public & private schools from 5 counties plus homeschoolers, our students are very diverse and many can be found in sibling pairs (or trios). They are also well rounded, for, along with FIRST, our students participate in many other activities from music to sports while taking challenging Honors, AP, IB and dual enrollment classes.

 

Student Leaders

We are incredibly proud of our student leaders. Without them, the team would not be able to operate. Below is a list of our student leaders; the bold text under each student’s name is their roles, and the orange text is a student officer position that the student was voted into during the student elections.

 

Aashrith
Co-President
Mechanical Co-Lead
Fundraising Co-Lead

FIRST Since 2015
Senior

Alexis
Co-President
Robot Project Manager
#FIRSTLikeAGirl & Hall of Fame Lead

FIRST since 2014
Senior

Caden
Secretary
Mechanical Co-Lead
Fundraising Co- Lead
Sponsor Relations

FIRST since 2019
Junior

Christian
Treasurer
FIRST Since 2017
Senior

Sydney T
Student BOD Rep
Public Relations Lead
Summer Camp Co- Lead

FIRST Since 2018
Junior

Fiona
Sergeant-At-Arms
FIRST Since 2017
Senior

Donald
4H Representative
Programming Co-Lead

FIRST Since 2014
Junior

Katherine
Programming Co-Lead

FIRST
since 2015
Sophmore

Max
Electrical Lead
3D Printing Lead

FIRST
since 2018
Junior

Sam
Imagery/Media Lead
Summer Camp Co-Lead

FIRST
since 2019
Junior

Neel
Spark Lead
FIRST
since 2019
Sophmore

Landon
Strategy Lead
Outreach Lead

FIRST
since 2018
Junior

Sydney R
Hall of Fame Co-Lead
FIRST
since 2019
Junior

 

 


Student Roster

Seniors

Aashrith – Orlando Science HS
Lexi– Circle Christian/Homeschool
Christian – Circle Christian/Homeschool
Fiona – Harmony HS
Jaden
– Homeschool
Nisarg – Orlando Science School

Juniors

Sydney S –Edgewater High School
Sydney T – Circle Christian School
Sydney R – Circle Christian School
Makayla – Timber Creek High School
Max – Circle Christian School
Donald – Homeschool
Sam – Lake Highland Prep
Caden – Homeschool
Micah – Homeschool
Zachary – Oviedo high school

Sophomores

Katherine –Homeschool
Raymah – Howe Homeschool
Diya – Orlando Science School
Landon – Lake Buena Vista High School
Nathan – Homeschool
Neel – Winter Park High
Zachary – Homeschool
Ishan – Orlando Science School
Caleb – Boone High School
Michael – Homeschool
Tyrese – The Master’s Academy

Freshmen

Aidan – Homeschool
Aracely – Circle Christian School
Garrett – Lake Highland Prep
Hunter – Smith Prep
Ian – Circle Christian School
Kazek – Homeschool
Logan – Homeschool
Mireilly – Homeschool
Nate – Circle Christian School
Sophia – Burch Academy

Pre-High School

Caleb – St Mary Magdalen Catholic School
Irving – Homeschool

 

Eagle’s Nest
Skyler | Ethan | Andrew R. | K.P. | Patrick | Matt | Sam | Skylar | Robert | Sean | Hunter | Donald
(Current & alumni Students who have attained Eagle Scout in Boy Scouts of America)