Students

All things Bacon!

Coming from 14 different Central Florida public & private schools in5 counties plus homeschoolers, our students are very diverse and many can be found in sibling pairs (or even trios). They are also well rounded, for, along with FIRST, our students participate in many other activities from music to sports while taking challenging Honors, AP, IB and dual enrollment classes.

Student Leaders

We are incredibly proud of the efforts of our student leaders. Their contributions make it possible for us to significantly impact our community. Below is a list of our student leaders; the green text under each student’s name are their roles, and the orange text represents an elected student officer position that the student was voted into during the student elections.

Sam
Co-President
Strategy Lead
Imagery/Media Lead

FIRST Since 2017
Senior

Sydney R
Co-President
Hall of Fame Lead

FIRST since 2019
Senior

 Donald
Secretary
Programming Lead
FIRST since 2014
Senior

Zach C
Treasurer
FIRST Since 2020
Senior

Micah
Student BOD Rep
Mechanical Lead

FIRST Since 2019
Senior

Aidan
Sergeant-At-Arms
FIRST Since 2013
Sophomore

Katherine
4H Representative
Programming Lead

FIRST Since 2015
Junior

Caden
Mechanical Lead
FIRST
since 2019
Senior

Makayla
Robot Project Manager
#FIRSTLikeAGirl Lead
FIRST
since 2020
Senior

Garrett
Pneumatics Lead
FIRST
since 2016
Sophmore

Max
Electrical Lead
3D Printing Lead

FIRST
 since 2018
Senior

Ian
Spark Lead

FIRST
since 2021
Sophmore

Student Roster

SENIORS

Sydney S –Edgewater High School
Sydney T – Circle Christian School
Sydney R – Circle Christian School
Makayla – Timber Creek High School
Max – Circle Christian School
Donald – Homeschool
Zach Circle Christian School
Sam – Lake Highland Prep
Caden – Homeschool
Micah – Homeschool
Zachary – Oviedo high school
Aidan V – Lake Highland Prep
Gabriel  Lyman High School
Elise – Smith Prep
Jeremiah – Homeschool

 

 

JUNIORS

Elijah – Lake Nona High
Hatcher – Orlando Science Schools
Katherine –
Homeschool
Landon – Lake Buena Vista High School
Nathan – Homeschool
Neel – Winter Park High
Zachary – Homeschool
Caleb – Boone High School
Tarang – Orlando Science Schools
Tyler
Edgewater High School

SOPHOMORES

Aidan L – Homeschool
Aracely – Circle Christian School
Garrett – Lake Highland Prep
Hunter – Smith Prep
Ian – Circle Christian School
Logan – Homeschool
Nate – Circle Christian School
Sophia – Burch Academy
Isaiah Circle Christian School
Joel –
Homeschool
Samuel –
Cornerstone Charter Academy

FRESHMEN

Caleb – The Geneva School
Snigdha Orlando Science Schools
Kyrie – Smith Prep
Thomas –
Homeschool
Michael – 
The Geneva School

 

 

 

 

PRE-HIGH SCHOOL

Liam Circle Christian School
Nathan –
Jackson Heights Middle School

 

 

 

 

EAGLE’S NEST
SKYLER | ETHAN | ANDREW R. | K.P. | PATRICK | MATT | SAM | SKYLAR | ROBERT | SEAN | HUNTER | DONALD

(CURRENT & ALUMNI STUDENTS WHO HAVE ATTAINED EAGLE SCOUT IN BOY SCOUTS OF AMERICA)